Acknowledgements

Support the Festival, become a sponsor!

For information, email sponsors@scottishfestival.org or download the Sponsorship Form.

Sponsor Pavilion

The Sponsor Pavilion is open to sponsors of the festival. Complementary Starbucks coffee and tea and light snacks are available throughout the day. Sponsors also enjoy our Whisky tasting program (available to non-sponsors at a cost of $7.) Come enjoy some travel and Scottish newspapers, along with interesting facts about Scotland!

The Great Scot

Columbus Area Visitor Center

Honorary Clan

Bartholomew County Fairgrounds
Cline, King and King
Columbus Area Arts Council
Nugent Foundation
WTTS Radio

Honorary Scot

Pat and Diane Ward
Thomasson, Thomasson, Long, & Guthrie
Custer Foundation
Hotel Indigo
Mr. Chris J. Price
Kramers Restaurant and Catering
McAllister Machinery Rental

Honorary Highlander

Michael and Carole Bostelman
Bartholomew County Conservation
Owens Communications
Columbus Parks and Recreation
Cummins Inc.
Hope Veterinary Clinic
Mr. and Mrs. Snippy

Honorary Piper

Justin and Rebecca Booth
Lillian Konetzka
Lloyd Elkins
Robert and Lena McCubbin
4th Street Bar and Grill

Honorary Drummer

Aija and Paul Pocock
Bill and Fay Stewart
Columbus Container
Columbus Municipal Airport
Coriden, Coriden, Andrews and Glover, LLC
Grey Badger
Laurie J. Ryan
Loyal Order of Moose, Inc.
Murl and Margaret McRae
Repp and Mundt
Starbucks

Friends of the Scots

James P. White
John J Martin
John MacNab
Karen Orcutt MacDonald Davis
McCubbin Motors
Mike, Tamara, and Margot Konetzka
Walter and Dawinnie Konetzka

Award Sponsors

Pipe and Drum Awards Celtic Corner
Best Clan/Society Tent Award Scottish Society of Indianapolis
Deddens Dance Award Scottish Society of Louisville
Car Show Awards Jerry and Suzy Morlan

Clan & Society Sponsors

Clan Carmichael USA
Clan Cunningham International
Clan Douglas Society of North America
Clan Drummond
Clan Hay Society
Clan MacRae Society of NA
Clan Moffat Society
Clan Ramsay Association of NA
Clan Shaw Society
House of Burnett
The Clan Keith Society USA, Inc.
The Scottish Society of Louisville

Additional Friends and Supporters

Advocates for Children
Alan & Jane Bierlien
Andrew Keenan
Atterbury Job Corps
Bloomington Scottish Dancers
Bob & Diane Miller
Brian Wilder
Chuck Ozols
Cindy Hashman
Clan Desdin
Columbus Traffic Department
Courtney Chaplin
Darcy Wasmuth
Debbie Climer and Keith Balzer
Elizabeth, Daniel and Jon
Employees of Cummins Inc.
Georgianna Waldrop
Greg Jones
HNE Printing
Ian and Sue Brook
James White
Janeo Shannon
Janet Munari
Jeff Lui
Jody Coomer
John & Susan Erickson

John Williams
Kathy Amos
Ken Houston
Kim and Kim Sager
Kramer’s Restaurant and Catering
Kroger
Larry & Judy Tews
Lisa, Kyle and Kolin Burns
Mary Anderson
Mary Moffitt
Matt Matheney
Megan and Adam Henderson
Megan Crowder
Mike Kutsko
Mike Erasmus
Mike McClellan
Mike Tedrow (Big Creek Highlands)
Mollie Allen
Mr. Don Carmichael
Mr. Goodnews
Mr. Jim Henderson, Hon. P/M SIP&D
Mr. John Ross
Pam Moffitt
Patrick Leland
Peggy Wampler

Rana Wetzel
Richard & Nancy Wagner
Rick Shierk
Robert and Louise Reid
Robert Pate
Rumpke
Scottish Society of Greater Bloomington Members
Sea Cadets (Atterbury Battalion)
Shirley and Dick Bozell
Mr. & Ms. Snippy
Southern Indiana Pipes and Drums and their Families
Staff of the Columbus Area Arts Council
Staff of the Columbus Area Visitors Center
Steve Cox
Sukie Decker
Jeff Krodel
The Jenkins Family
The Marshall Family
The McCory Family
The Penrice Family
The Picture of the Old Dude
The Republic
The Shire of Cuil Choluim
The Sons of the American Revolution
Tony London
Vikings North America

Executive Commitee

Justin Booth
Ed Wolf
Mike Bostelman
Carole Bostelman

Committee Members

Amy Allen
Chris Allen
Chuck Braidich
Nancy Foxworthy
Anne Henderson
Marc Henderson
Harold Ingalsbe
Julie Jordan

Allie Keith
Eva Kiran
Karyn Konetzka
Kevin Konetzka
Susie Krodel
Anne Martin
Margaret McRae

Murl McRae
Brenda Ramsey
Jim Ramsey
Fay Stewart
Bill Stewart
Leigh Anne Tucker
Paul Tucker
Diana Wolf

Assistants to the Committee

Rebecca Booth
Brenda Bantz
Sarah Baird
Alison Prewitt

Cynthia Hooper
Evan Allen
Raelyn Repp
Charles Kitching

Don Nissen
Jaedon Konetzka