Acknowledgements

Support the Festival, become a sponsor!

For information, email sponsors@scottishfestival.org or download the Sponsorship Form.

Sponsor Pavilion

The Sponsor Pavilion is open to sponsors of the festival. Complementary Starbucks coffee and tea and light snacks are available throughout the day. Sponsors also enjoy our Whisky tasting program (available to non-sponsors at a cost of $7.) Come enjoy some travel and Scottish newspapers, along with interesting facts about Scotland!

The Great Scot

Columbus Area Visitor Center
Indiana Arts Commission

Honorary Clan

Bartholomew County Fairgrounds
Cline, King and King
McAllister Machinery Rental
WTTS Radio

Honorary Scot

Chris J. Price
Custer Foundation
Hotel Indigo
Nugent Foundation
The Tony London Company
Thomasson, Thomasson, Long, & Guthrie

Honorary Highlander

Michael and Carole Bostelman
Bartholomew County Conservation
Columbus Area Arts Council
Owens Communications
Columbus Parks and Recreation
Cummins Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Snippy

Honorary Piper

Justin and Rebecca Booth
Lillian Konetzka
Robert and Lena McCubbin
4th Street Bar and Grill

Honorary Drummer

Aija and Paul Pocock
Ceilidh and Keira Christie
Columbus Municipal Airport
Fay Stewart
James P. White
Jess Helsel/Rinker Creek Highlands
Laurie J. Ryan
Loyal Order of Moose, Inc.
Marcus and Tracy Christie
Repp and Mundt
Starbucks

Friends of the Scots

Anne Henderson
Celtic Corner
Charles E. Mitchell Rentschler
Ed and Diana Wolf
Jerry and Susie Morlan
John J Martin
Karen Orcutt MacDonald Davis
Linda Penrice
Mike, Tamara, and Margot Konetzka
Thomas Vickers and Diana Olczyk
Walter and Dawn Konetzka

Award Sponsors

Pipe and Drum Awards Celtic Corner
Best Clan/Society Tent Award Scottish Society of Indianapolis
Deddens Dance Award Scottish Society of Louisville
Car Show Awards Jerry and Suzy Morlan

Clan & Society Sponsors

Clan Carmichael USA
Clan Cunningham International
Clan Davidson Society of North America
Clan Donald USA
Clan Irwin
Clan MacFarlane
Clan Macneil Association of America
Clan MacRae Society of NA
Clan Moffat Society
The Clan Keith Society USA, Inc.
Nesbitt/Nisbet Society of North America
The Scottish Society of Louisville
The Menzies Clan of North America, Inc.

Additional Friends and Supporters

Advocates for Children
Alan & Jane Bierlien
Andrew Keenan
Atterbury Job Corps
Bloomington Scottish Dancers
Bob & Diane Miller
BPS MARKETING
Brian Wilder
Chuck Ozols
Cindy Hashman
Clan Desdin
Columbus Traffic Department
Courtney Chaplin
Darcy Wasmuth
Elizabeth, Daniel and Jon
Employees of Cummins Inc.
Georgianna Waldrop
Greg Jones
Ian and Sue Brook
James White
Janeo Shannon
Janet Munari
Jeff Lui
Jody Coomer
John & Susan Erickson

John Williams
Kathy Amos
Ken Houston
Kim and Kim Sager
Kramer’s Restaurant and Catering
Kroger
Larry & Judy Tews
Lisa, Kyle and Kolin Burns
Mary Anderson
Mary Moffitt
Matt Matheney
Megan and Adam Henderson
Megan Crowder
Mike Kutsko
Mike Erasmus
Mike McClellan
Mike Tedrow (Big Creek Highlands)
Mollie Allen
Mr. Don Carmichael
Mr. Goodnews
Mr. Jim Henderson, Hon. P/M SIP&D
Mr. John Ross
Pam Moffitt
Patrick Leland
Peggy Wampler

Rana Wetzel
Richard & Nancy Wagner
Rick Shierk
Robert and Louise Reid
Robert Pate
Rumpke
Scottish Society of Greater Bloomington Members
Sea Cadets (Atterbury Battalion)
Shirley and Dick Bozell
Mr. & Ms. Snippy
Southern Indiana Pipes and Drums and their Families
Staff of the Columbus Area Arts Council
Staff of the Columbus Area Visitors Center
Steve Cox
Sukie Decker
Jeff Krodel
The Jenkins Family
The Marshall Family
The McCory Family
The Penrice Family
The Picture of the Old Dude
The Republic
The Shire of Cuil Choluim
The Sons of the American Revolution
Vikings North America

Executive Commitee

Justin Booth
Mike Bostelman
Ed Wolf
Carole Bostelman
Kevin Konetzka

Committee Members

Allie Keith
Amy Allen
Anne Henderson
Anne Martin
Chris Allen
Chris Eller
Chuck Braidich

Diana Wolf
Eva Kiran
Fay Stewart
Harold Ingalsbe
Jacob Ward
Jaedon Konetzka
Leigh Anne Tucker

Marc Henderson
MaryJean Holwager
Paul Tucker
Roseanne Gordon
Susie Krodel
Tony London

Assistants to the Committee

Rebecca Booth
Brenda Bantz
Sarah Baird
Alison Prewitt
Cynthia Hooper
Evan Allen
Don Nissen